22 ELR 10717 | Environmental Law Reporter | copyright © 1992 | All rights reserved
[…] 147. CAA § 112(e)(1)(C), 42 U.S.C. § 7412(e)(1)(C), ELR STAT. CAA 033. POTW standards must be promulgated by November 15, 1995. CAA § 112(e)(5), 42 U.S.C. § 7412(e)(5), ELR STAT. CAA 033.
148. CAA § 112(e)(1)(D), 42 U.S.C. § 7412(e)(1)(D), ELR STAT. CAA
149. CAA § 112(e)(1)(E), 42 U.S.C. § 7412(e)(1)(E), ELR STAT. CAA 033.
150. CAA § 112(a)(3), 42 U.S.C. § 7412(a)(3), ELR STAT. CAA 029; CAA § 111(a)(3), 42 U.S.C. § 7411(c)(3), ELR STAT. CAA 025.
151. CAA § 112(a)(2), 42 U.S.C. § 7412(a)(2), ELR STAT. CAA 029.
152. The term "reconstruction" is expressly defined in § 112(i)(8)(F), which extends the date for coke ovens to comply with residual risk standards promulgated under § 112(f) until January 1, 2020. 42 U.S.C. § 7412(i)(8)(F), ELR STAT. CAA 036. In § 112(i)(8)(F), "reconstruction" is defined to include "the replacement of existing coke oven battery capacity with new coke oven batteries of comparable or lower capacity and lower potential emissions." However, with respect to sources other than coke ovens, the meaning of "reconstruction" is less clear, because the § 112(i)(8)(F) definition is limited to the § 112(1)(8)(F) subparagraph.