23 ELR 21487 | Environmental Law Reporter | copyright © 1993 | All rights reserved
[…] B. Oregon Statutes Concerning Hazardous Waste

Under Or. Rev. Stat. § 465.255, the following persons are "Strictly liable for those remedial action costs incurred by the state or any other person that are attributable to or associated with a facility. . . .":

(a) Any owner or operator at or during the time of the acts or omissions that resulted in the release.