32 ELR 11042 | Environmental Law Reporter | copyright © 2002 | All rights reserved
[…] Id.

29. See, e.g., United States v. Stoeco Homes, Inc., 498 F.2d 597, 608-11, 4 ELR 20390, 20393-94 (3d Cir. 1974).

30. See 33 C.F.R. § 322.3 (stating that § 10 permits are required for "structures and/or work in or affecting navigable waters of the United States").

31. See United States v.