28 ELR 10653 | Environmental Law Reporter | copyright © 1998 | All rights reserved
[…] may be instituted in equity or at law by … any aggrieved person"); Pennsylvania Hazardous Sites Cleanup Act (HSCA) § 1115, PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 35, § 6020.1115 (West 1993) (allowing a plaintiff to "file a civil action … to prevent or abate a violation of this act"); Pennsylvania Low-Level Radioactive Waste Disposal Act § 508, PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 35, § 7130.508 (West 1993) (allowing a plaintiff to "commence a civil action on its own behalf against any person who is alleged to be in violation of this act"); and Pennsylvania Municipal Waste Planning, Recycling, and Waste Reduction Act § 1711, PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 53, § 4000.1711 (West 1994) (allowing a plaintiff to "commence a civil action on its own behalf against any person who is alleged to be in violation of this act").
17. See Pennsylvania Real Estate Inv. Trust v. SPS Technologies, Inc., No. 94-CV-3154, 1995 WL 687003 at *10 (E.D. Pa. Nov. 20, 1995); Lutz v. Chromatex, Inc., 718 F. Supp. 413, 428-29, 19 ELR 21368, 21375-76 (M.D. Pa. 1989); City of Philadelphia v. Stepan Chem.