28 ELR 10653 | Environmental Law Reporter | copyright © 1998 | All rights reserved
[…] Lead Ban and Notification Act § 13(g), PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 35, § 723.13(g) (West 1993); Pennsylvania Air Pollution Control Act § 13.6, PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 35, § 4013.6 (West 1993); Pennsylvania Coal Refuse Disposal Control Act § 4013.6, PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 52, § 30.3 (West 1998); Pennsylvania Surface Mining Conservation and Reclamation Act § 18c, PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 52, § 1396.18c (West 1998); the Pennsylvania Bituminous Mine Subsidence and Land Conservation Act § 13, PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 52, § 1406.13 (West 1998); and Pennsylvania Noncoal Surface Mining Conservation and Reclamation Act § 20, PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 52, § 3320 (West 1998).
15. PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 32, § 680.15 (West 1997).
16. See Pennsylvania Flood Plain Management Act § 502(b), PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 32, § 679.502(b) (West 1997) ("Suits to restrain, prevent, or abate violation of this act or of any flood plain management regulations may be instituted in equity or at law by … any aggrieved person"); Pennsylvania Hazardous Sites Cleanup Act (HSCA) § 1115, PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 35, § 6020.1115 (West 1993) (allowing a plaintiff to "file a civil action … to prevent or abate a violation of this act"); Pennsylvania Low-Level Radioactive Waste Disposal Act § 508, PA. STAT.