28 ELR 10653 | Environmental Law Reporter | copyright © 1998 | All rights reserved
[…] 15. PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 32, § 680.15 (West 1997).
16. See Pennsylvania Flood Plain Management Act § 502(b), PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 32, § 679.502(b) (West 1997) ("Suits to restrain, prevent, or abate violation of this act or of any flood plain management regulations may be instituted in equity or at law by … any aggrieved person"); Pennsylvania Hazardous Sites Cleanup Act (HSCA) § 1115, PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 35, § 6020.1115 (West 1993) (allowing a plaintiff to "file a civil action … to prevent or abate a violation of this act"); Pennsylvania Low-Level Radioactive Waste Disposal Act § 508, PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 35, § 7130.508 (West 1993) (allowing a plaintiff to "commence a civil action on its own behalf against any person who is alleged to be in violation of this act"); and Pennsylvania Municipal Waste Planning, Recycling, and Waste Reduction Act § 1711, PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 53, § 4000.1711 (West 1994) (allowing a plaintiff to "commence a civil action on its own behalf against any person who is alleged to be in violation of this act").