25 ELR 10583 | Environmental Law Reporter | copyright © 1995 | All rights reserved
[…] Id. § 7426(c), ELR STATE. CAA § 126(c).

90. 636 F.2d 323, 10 ELR 20001 (D.C. Cir. 1979).

91. Id.

92. 696 F.2d 147, 13 ELR 20135 (2d Cir. 1982).

93. Connecticut v. Environmental Protection Agency, 656 F.2d 902, 907, 11 ELR 20924, 20928 (2d Cir. 1981).

94. Id.

95. Id. at 905, 11 ELR at 20925.

96. 739 F.2d 1071, 14 ELR 20573 (6th Cir. 1984).

97. Id. at 1090, 14 ELR at 20582.

98. Id. at 1091, 14 ELR at 20583.

99. Id. at 1093, 14 ELR at 20583.

100. Id.

101. 42 U.S.C. § 7661d(a)(2), ELR STAT. CAA § 505(a)(2),

102. Id.

104. CAA § 505(b()2) provides that a citizen suit "petition shall be based only on objections to the permit that were raised with reasonable specificity during the public comment period . . . unless the petitioner demonstrates . . . that it was impracticable to raise such objections. . . ." Id. § 7661d(b((2), ELR STAT CAA § 505(b)(2).

105. Id.

106. Id.

107. 33 U.S.C. §§ 1251-1387, ELR STAT FWPCA §§ 101-607. The FWPCA and the CAA have many significant similarities, including their provisions for Native American tribes.