22 ELR 10637 | Environmental Law Reporter | copyright © 1992 | All rights reserved
[…] See 57 Fed. Reg. at 18368 (citing 42 U.S.C. § 9601(20)(A), ELR STAT. CERCLA 008).

80. RCRA § 9001-9010, 42 U.S.C. §§ 6991-6991i, ELR STAT. RCRA 042-047.

81. Cf. RCRA § 9001, 42 U.S.C. § 6991, ELR STAT. RCRA 042 with CERCLA § 101(20)(A), 42 U.S.C. § 9601(20)(A), ELR STAT. CERCLA 008.

82. See, e.g., Manor Care, Inc v. Yaskin, 950 F.2d 122, 22 ELR 20320 (3d Cir. 1991); United States v. Union Gas Co., 743 F. Supp. 1144, 21 ELR 20337 (E.D. Pa. 1990); CERCLA § 114(a), 42 U.S.C. 9614(a), ELR STAT. CERCLA 041 ("Nothing in this chapter shall be construed or interpreted as preempting any State from imposing any additional liability or requirements with respect to the release of hazardous substances within such State.").