22 ELR 10245 | Environmental Law Reporter | copyright © 1992 | All rights reserved
[…] CAA § 112(r)(7)(E), 42 U.S.C. § 7412(r)(7)(E), ELR STAT. CAA 44. However, no source will be required to obtain a permit under Title V solely because it is subject to these regulations. CAA § 112(r)(7)(F), 42 U.S.C. § 7412(r)(7)(F), ELR STAT. CAA 44.

71. CAA § 112(r)(7)(B)(iii), 42 U.S.C. § 7412(r)(7)(B)(iii), ELR STAT. CAA 43.

72. CAA § 112(r)(6)(L), (M), 42 U.S.C. § 7412(r)(6)(L), (M), ELR STAT. CAA 42.

73. CAA § 112(r)(6)(G), 42 U.S.C. § 7412(r)(6)(G), ELR STAT. CAA 41-42.

74. 29 U.S.C. §§ 651-678 (1988).

75. This requirement will not be codified in § 112 of the Act but is a separate requirement established in the 1990 amendments.

76. 42 U.S.C. § 7429(a)(1), ELR STAT. CAA 60. A solid waste incineration unit is defined as "a distinct operating unit of any facility which combusts any solid waste material from commercial or industrial establishments or the general public…." CAA § 129(g)(1), 42 U.S.C. § 7429(g)(1), ELR STAT. CAA 61. The term excludes incinerators and other units required to have a permit under § 3005 of the Resource Conservation and Recovery Act (RCRA), as well as any materials recovery facilities that combust waste for the primary purpose of