21 ELR 10033 | Environmental Law Reporter | copyright © 1991 | All rights reserved
[…] See infra notes 96-108 and accompanying text.
30. See infra notes 50-74 and accompanying text.
31. 55 Fed. Reg. 11831 (1990).
32. Id. at 11832.
33. See 45 Fed. Reg. 33095(1980); 55 Fed. Reg. 11831 (1990).
34. See 45 Fed. Reg. 33095-96 (1980).
35. Id.
36. Id.
37. 40 C.F.R. § 261.3(a)(2)(iii)-(iv).
38. See supra notes 15-20 and accompanying text.
39. 40 C.F.R. § 261.4(d)(1); see infra notes 126-37 and accompanying text for a discussion of the significance of the third-third land ban rule on this issue.
40. 46 Fed. Reg. 56588 (1981).
41. See 40 C.F.R. § 261.30.
42. See infra notes 115-18 and accompanying text.
43. See § 40 C.F.R. § 261.3(a)(2)(iii)-(iv).
44. Id. at § 261.2. See generally Gaba, supra note 4.
45. Classification of wastes listed in § 261.33, "Discarded commercial chemical products, off-specification species, container residues, and spill residues thereof," may be more difficult. These commercial products may be hazardous wastes