18 ELR 10007 | Environmental Law Reporter | copyright © 1988 | All rights reserved
[…] It may be obtained by writing to: HAZMAT Planning Guide, United States Environmental Protection Agency, WH-562A, 401 M Street, S.W., Washington, D.C. 20460.
66. EPCRA § 303(d)(1), 42 U.S.C. § 11003(d)(1), ELR STAT. EPCRA 003.
67. EPCRA § 303(d)(2), 42 U.S.C. § 11003(d)(2), ELR STAT. EPCRA 003.
68. EPCRA § 303(d)(3), 42 U.S.C. § 11003(d)(3), ELR STAT. EPCRA 003.
69. EPCRA § 322(a)(1)(A), 42 U.S.C. § 11042(a)(1)(A), ELR STAT. EPCRA 009.
70. EPCRA § 325(a), 42 U.S.C. § 11045(a), ELR STAT. EPCRA 010.
71. EPCRA § 326(a)(2)(B), 42 U.S.C. § 11046(a)(2)(B), ELR STAT. EPCRA 012.
72. EPCRA § 303(e), 42 U.S.C. § 11003(e), ELR STAT. EPCRA 003.
73. EPCRA § 303(f), (g), 42 U.S.C. § 11003 § (f), (g), ELR STAT. EPCRA 003.
74. EPCRA § 304, 42 U.S.C. § 11004, ELR STAT. EPCRA 003.
75. "Release" is defined as "any spilling, leaking, pumping, pouring, emitting, emptying, discharging, injecting, escaping, leaching, dumping or disposing into the environment (including the abandonment or discharging of barrels, containers, and other closed receptacles) of any hazardous chemical, extremely hazardous substance or toxic chemical." EPCRA § 329(8), 42 U.S.C. § 11049(8), ELR STAT. EPCRA 012.