18 ELR 10007 | Environmental Law Reporter | copyright © 1988 | All rights reserved
[…] 213. EPCRA § 322(d)(3)(B), 42 U.S.C. § 11042(d)(3)(B), ELR STAT. EPCRA 009.
214. Id.
215. EPCRA § 322(d)(3)(C), 42 U.S.C. § 11042(d)(3)(C), ELR STAT. EPCRA 009.
216. EPCRA § 322(d)(3)(C), 42 U.S.C. § 11042(d)(3)(C).
217. Id.
218. EPCRA § 322(d)(4), 42 U.S.C. § 11042(d)(4), ELR STAT. EPCRA 009.
219. EPCRA § 322(d)(4)(B), (C), 42 U.S.C. § 11042(d)(4)(B), (C), ELR STAT. EPCRA 009.
220. EPCRA § 325(d)(1)(A)(i), 42 U.S.C. § 11045(d)(1)(A)(i), ELR STAT. EPCRA 011.
221. EPCRA § 325(d)(1)(A)(ii), 42 U.S.C. § 11045(d)(1)(A)(ii), ELR STAT. EPCRA 011.
222. EPCRA § 325(d)(1)(B), 42 U.S.C. § 11045(d)(1)(B), ELR STAT. EPCRA 011.
223. EPCRA § 322(e), 42 U.S.C. § 11042(e).
224. EPCRA § 322(f), 42 U.S.C. § 11042(f).
225. 18 U.S.C. § 1905 protects from disclosure "trade secrets, processes, operations, style of work, or apparatus, or to the identity, confidential statistical data, amount or source of any income, profits, losses, or expenditures of any person, firm, partnership, corporation, or association." A violation of this provision by any officer or employee of the United States subjects the violator to a fine of up to $1,000, imprisonment for up to one year and the loss of his office or employment with the government. Id.
226. EPCRA § 322(f), 42 U.S.C. § 11042(f), ELR STAT. EPCRA 009.