7 ELR 20120 | Environmental Law Reporter | copyright © 1977 | All rights reserved
[…] These alleged omissions, according to plaintiff, are in contravention of the Administrator's responsibilities under § 301(e) of the FWPCA, 33 U.S.C. § 1311(e), which requires that:

Effluent limitations established pursuant to this section [301] or Section 302 of this Act shall be applied to all point sources of discharge of pollutants in accordance with the provisions of this Act. (Emphasis supplied).